Skip to content

Hilton Atlanta

Hotel Ballroom
1 of 15

Meetings and events

Our convention hotel houses an extensive exhibition space, two ballrooms, breakout rooms, and pre-function areas, ideal for everything from small meetings to large conventions. Work with event professionals to configure the perfect venue and arrange personalized catering.

  • Total event space
    131,730sq. ft.
  • Largest room setup
    38,976sq. ft.
  • Meeting rooms
    51
  • Guest rooms
    1,249

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
GALLERIA EXHIBIT HALL38,9761400
GRAND BALLROOM19,5751380180011401914
SALON17,0001120160010201656
EAST AND CORRIDOR11,89077012005401092
WEST AND CORRIDOR11,60077012005401092
204-205-2068,480220722801442820
GRAND BALLROOM EAST7,975540750360702
GRAND BALLROOM WEST7,685540750360702
SALON EAST7,250560750510828
Galleria 5-6-75,928520690348570
SALON WEST5,625560750510828
301-302-303-304-3055,267410105550218370
GRAND BALLROOM A4,73022046350210351
302-303-304-3054,60835090470186310
GRAND BALLROOM D4,55822046350210351
Galleria 2-34,35236072400210450
CRYSTAL BALLROOM4,180280350186400
301-302-303-3044,16332090445186310
GRAND BALLROOM CORRIDOR3,915220350180406
204-2053,7631505419099190
204-205-206-2073,62527090350174350
302-303-3043,45626072365132250
303-304-3053,45627072340143220
208-209-210-2113,40827090340168340
GRAND BALLROOM B3,24522046350210351
Galleria 6-73,13224072340135260
GRAND BALLROOM C3,12722046350210351
301-302-3033,05923072315132210
CRYSTAL BCDE2,91218078240126268
GALLERIA 52,86026048287180300
GALLERIA 22,75022042276123270
205-206-2072,62519072240114240
GALLERIA 42,60023060267152272
209-210-2112,5922205416078270
CRYSTAL ABEF2,58518093230144263
208-209-2102,55019072230108230
212-213-2142,55021072280144280
309-310-311-3122,54419080265138260
GALLERIA 12,49620030240120240
302-3032,3041705423584190
303-3042,3041805423584190
304-3052,30418054235132190
301-3021,9551405421097170
CRYSTAL ABC1,95013065200200
309-310-3111,92015060205108205
310-311-3121,92014060200102195
206-2071,8501205216085160
209-2101,8361405416078160
205-2061,7821405417084170
210-2111,77616072270138270
208-2091,7001205215069150
212-2131,7001505419099190
GALLERIA 61,6721103616069144
GALLERIA 81,6381103616084170
213-2141,6001405617084170
GALLERIA 31,5961203615890130
CRYSTAL AF1,5401005515590150
CRYSTAL CD1,5401004015572160
GALLERIA 71,5121103615069120
Function Room 3021,44080401306912032
Function Room 3041,44090401306912032
404-4051,352904011563115
406-4071,352904011563115
313-3141,3001004013072130
310-3111,2961004014072140
309-3101,2721004013572135
311-3121,272804012066125
401-4021,250904011563115
CRYSTAL AB1,222904312575129
CRYSTAL BC1,222903812566134
Function Room 3031,15290401056611032
Function Room 3051,15290401056611032
Function Room 2021,125804013066130
Function Room 2191,121803614048110
CRYSTAL BE1,045803811054104
Function Room 2201,045803612048110
Function Room 2031,040803411060110
Function Room 2041,040803411060110
Function Room 2171,014803012060110
Function Room 2221,014803012060110
Function Room 215988803610048110
Function Room 224988803610048110
Function Room 2079754024703070
Function Room 211960803411060110
Function Room 212950803411060110
Function Room 2069456028904590
Function Room 216920803011060105
Function Room 218920803011060105
Function Room 221920803011060105
Function Room 223920803010060105
Function Room 2099187028803980
Function Room 2109187028803980
Function Room 301851603480519024
Function Room 2088504024703070
Function Room 2148506028904590
Function Room 2058376028803980
CRYSTAL BALLROOM D812502075368018
CRYSTAL BALLROOM F8125030754580
Function Room 2138106028803980
CRYSTAL BALLROOM A7285025754575
CRYSTAL BALLROOM C7285018753680
Function Room 404728402480338018
Function Room 406728402480338018
Function Room 402675502475337518
Function Room 403675502475337518
Function Room 3136505020653665
Function Room 3146505020653665
Function Room 3106485020703670
Function Room 3116485020703670
Function Room 3096245020653665
Function Room 3126243020503055
Function Room 405624402470337018
Function Room 407624402470337018
Function Room 306598402650275018
Function Room 307598402650275018
Function Room 308598402650275018
Function Room 401575402465306518
CRYSTAL BALLROOM E55140205054
CRYSTAL BALLROOM B4944018503054
Function Room 3158752424
Executive Boardroom86416

Event Catering

Our catering experts will help you plan a memorable meal for your event.
Catering Selection
GoDeutsch - Opens in new window