Skip to content

Waldorf Astoria Atlanta Buckhead

Astor Ballroom Rounds Setup
1 of 18

Meetings and events

We have indoor-outdoor venues for up to 250 guests, including a light-filled ballroom with an adjoining terrace, lush private gardens, and five conference rooms. Every event comes with assistance from skilled planning specialists.

  • Total event space
    10,874sq. ft.
  • Largest room setup
    2,500sq. ft.
  • Meeting rooms
    12
  • Guest rooms
    127

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Astor Ballroom1,96012042542509620050
Azalea1,50012048542008017045
Taipan1,1201002630100306026
Astor Pre Function8584010050
Wisteria72850242480204022
Gardenia56040242650327024
Dogwood46032202445244020
AstorTerrace3482030
Taipan Pre Function21620
Magnolia33010
Private Garden2,500250110
Gardenia Pre Function29420

Weddings

Celebrate your wedding day with our romantic indoor-outdoor venues. Every package features venue rental, custom catering and a menu tasting, table decorations, and special room rates for your guests.
Bride and groom on balcony

Event Catering

Our catering experts will help you plan a memorable meal for your event.
Hand Reaching Over Table Full of Food
Go简体中文 - Opens in new window