Skip to content

Hilton Belfast Templepatrick Golf & Country Club

Castle Upton Suite
1 of 8

Meetings and events

We have free parking and 10 flexible meeting rooms with air conditioning, A/V capabilities, and natural light. Our event staff will plan the perfect event using indoor/outdoor space, breakout areas, and catering services.

  • Total event space
    568sq. m.
  • Largest room setup
    349sq. m.
  • Meeting rooms
    10
  • Guest rooms
    129

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Castle Upton Suite34930010020050080
Lylehill Suite125120501005018050
KINAHANS96532185024
Castle Upton 18270345010036
Castle Upton 28270345010036
Castle Upton 38270345010036
Lylehill 1 and 2605024246024
Donegore Suite50302250205022
Castle Upton 42770345010036
Muckamore261212201020
Boardroom1912121020
Rathmore Suite168815