Skip to content

Hilton Brighton Metropole

Round Tables in Oxford Room
1 of 18

Meetings and events

Our hotel offers over 30 event spaces, including a flexible venue for 3,000 guests, sea-view function suites, and our converted 1918 chapel. We have meeting packages, PSAV tech support, cargo entrances, and creative breaks.

  • Total event space
    7,127sq. m.
  • Largest room setup
    1,310sq. m.
  • Meeting rooms
    29
  • Guest rooms
    340

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Oxford1,21780020006001300
Viscount954600800120220
Durham Gallery803300500300
Regency47630060022045060
Durham433500800500
Balmoral30318035010025050
Clarence24720035010022050
Dukes1841001008015040
Buckingham178802008015040
Ambassador1711602008015050
Lancaster11160100308030
Edinburgh105401003010025
Osborne985080406020
Sandringham876080407030
Chartwell826070308030
Gloucester6920153520
Innovation Suite4940402030
Hilton Meeting 92110012158
Hilton Meeting 824202040
Preston238300200
Stanmer238300200
Queens6810050
Hilton Meeting 76112408
Hilton Meeting 35720408
Hilton Meeting 23312158
Hilton Meeting 63120128
Hilton Meeting 52912158
Hilton Meeting 12912158
Oxford Gallery1,3101
Surrey 1433015
Surrey 2363015

Weddings

Make an entrance via the historic marble staircase, and celebrate the dream wedding in our converted chapel or one of our spacious suites with sea views. A dedicated wedding planner will walk you through packages featuring menu tastings, complimentary accommodation, and room setup.
Ballroom with Round Banquet Tables

Conferences and events

With a colorful history of hosting extravagant events, our four interconnecting exhibition spaces are ideal for conferences and events of all kinds. Our events team will help you arrange banquet menus, state-of-the-art conferencing equipment, and room decoration.
Long Table in Windowed Chartwell Suite

Event Catering

Our catering experts will help you plan a memorable meal for your event.
Catering Selection