Skip to content

Hilton Washington DC Capitol Hill

Banquet Meeting Space
1 of 5

Meetings and events

Expanding over two floors, our 20,000 sq. ft. of meeting space includes 22 meeting rooms and a 3,850 sq. ft. Grand Ballroom. From small meetings to extravagant galas, we can accommodate events for up to 500 guests.

  • Total event space
    20,083sq. ft.
  • Largest room setup
    3,828sq. ft.
  • Meeting rooms
    22
  • Guest rooms
    267

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Ballroom3,8283608811470027550075
Atrium Ballroom3,1502605040020032045
Ballroom II1,848160455020012020045
Executive Room1,29611040501207013045
Springwood1,15211040451207212540
Ballroom III1,01210040451107210040
Ballroom I96810040451107210040
Capitol88050252460356020
Senate71450242470406020
Sagermore Hill66670303070555030
Hermitage62450303065406024
Springwood I60060253065366026
Madison Room57850233050365022
Ashlawn57640202565355018
Springwood I & II52240202570275025
Sagamore Hill I360401620502430
Sagamore Hill II306201412201525
Madison I289201412201220
Madison II289201412201220
Lindenwald28516141520
Springwood II2642016181230
Springwood III2641816181230
Monticello37816
Mount Vernon37816