Skip to content

Hilton Salwa Beach Resort & Villas

Event Meeting Space

Meetings and events

We specialize in events for up to 1,200 guests. Our pristine private beach is the perfect setting for your dream wedding. Choose from 2,193 sq. m. of event space which includes a 1,300 sq. m. Ballroom and conference rooms.

  • Total event space
    3,512sq. m.
  • Largest room setup
    1,191sq. m.
  • Meeting rooms
    11
  • Guest rooms
    361

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Al Masarra Ballroom1,1917756201050440950305
Al Masara 241922518131014032089
Al Masara 140524018531514532592
Al Masara 340522518131014032089
Zilla26115013025011221075
Malwa15080751566512038
Shada83404090365028
Zilla 183404075366025
Zilla 283405075366025
Zilla 383404075366025
Pre-Function Area348200