Skip to content

Embassy Suites by Hilton Fort Myers Estero

Meeting Table
1 of 7

Meetings and events

We have 4,000 sq. ft. of event space – including a 300-person ballroom, and 200-person covered patio with views of the pool and Estero Bay Preserve – and a dedicated sales and catering staff.

  • Total event space
    3,845sq. ft.
  • Largest room setup
    3,102sq. ft.
  • Meeting rooms
    5
  • Guest rooms
    150

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
The Estero Ballroom3,10222030019030090
Heron / Ibis Room2,201150646420014420064
Egret / Heron Room1,924150646415010820058
Ibis1,1789032321007210034
Heron1,023803232807210030
Egret900603232703610028
The Boardroom406252425
Eagle's Nest Complimentary Seating06020201007020
Outside Covered Patio0140200150
Pelican3382025252518