Skip to content

Embassy Suites by Hilton Jacksonville Baymeadows

TV and Seating for 10 at Boardroom Table in Meeting Room
1 of 5

Meetings and events

Our hotel offers meeting packages, online planning tools, expert assistance, and A/V equipment. Discover our flexible venues, the seven-story atrium, and boardrooms.

  • Total event space
    7,362sq. ft.
  • Largest room setup
    4,256sq. ft.
  • Meeting rooms
    9
  • Guest rooms
    277

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Regency Ballroom4,256320500200500
Nassau/St. Johns/Jacksonville3,306240120120225150300120
Duval/Nassau/St. Johns3,154240120120225150300120
St. Johns / Jacksonville2,204160808015010020080
Duval / Nassau2,052160809015010020080
Jacksonville1,102603540755010032
Nassau1,102605040755010032
St. John's1,102603540755010032
Commodore95760354075409028
Duval950603540755010032
St. Augustine79240323265368020
Ponte Vedra Room64830252545246018
Baymeadows42916
Conference Suites28010