Skip to content

Hilton Knoxville

Cherokee Ballroom
1 of 9

Meetings and events

We have flexible ballrooms, traditional boardrooms and breakout areas for your event. Our expert planners can help organize videoconferencing and A/V equipment. as well as event catering.

  • Total event space
    13,814sq. ft.
  • Largest room setup
    6,976sq. ft.
  • Meeting rooms
    8
  • Guest rooms
    320

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Cherokee Ballroom6,976600950500700110
Salon A,B, C4,73635070030046575
Salon C2,4962005530018025550
Salon A & B2,24015022514019060
Salon D & E2,24015022514019050
Hiwassee1,67270
Great Smoky B&C1,49510014080120
Sequoyah 31,12790421108010040
Salon A1,1207038509532
Salon B1,1208038509532
Salon C, D, & E1,12035070030046575
Salon D1,1207038509532
Salon E1,1206038509532
Smoky Center B897603880507024
Sequoyah 1720603250406028
Tenase Meeting624503560406028
Smoky Center C598402060305016
Sequoyah 2576502045305022
Boardroom62418

Event Catering

Our catering experts will help you plan a memorable meal for your event.
Catering Selection