Skip to content

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles - Rosemead

Brunette Bride With Closed Eyes Holding Bouquet of White Flowers

Meetings and events

We can accommodate gatherings of many sizes between our 420-person Montebello Ballroom and six other venues. Dedicated meeting staff, catering menus, and A/V technology is available.

  • Total event space
    10,008sq. ft.
  • Largest room setup
    3,652sq. ft.
  • Meeting rooms
    6
  • Guest rooms
    202

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Montebello Ballroom3,652280200420
Polo's A Grille2,86090
La Brea2,49613060508015045
Cypress Room1,52060455012040
Arcadia Room1,1208040356012030
Rosemead Room609503530505025
Boardroom 33424710
Go简体中文 - Opens in new window