Skip to content

Hilton London Heathrow Airport

Large Meeting Room with Projection Screeen
1 of 22

Meetings and events

We can help you plan your next meeting or event – from team building exercises, to staff Christmas parties, conferences, and board meetings.

  • Total event space
    946sq. m.
  • Largest room setup
    262sq. m.
  • Meeting rooms
    19
  • Guest rooms
    398

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Heathrow Suite262240557535014130065
Concorde Suite206190557520013520065
Heathrow Suite 114312032361506012040
Concorde Suite 1 & 213610034651408414055
Concorde Suite 2 & 313610034651408414055
Heathrow Suite 298603236100408036
Aviator Suite8950304070426030
Starlight Suite7530202840244024
Concorde Suite 16950262680405030
Concorde Suite 36250263070325030
Meeting Room 959302022243620
Concorde Suite 25850262870325030
Aviator Suite 15530181840273016
Meeting Room 105530202040243620
Meeting Room 34730182040273220
Meeting room 5/64530182240273220
Sapphire Suite371010
Meeting Room 52210101210
Meeting Room 6221010121010
Meeting Room 7221010121010
Meeting Room 8221010121010
Aviator Suite 2311010202010
Meeting Room 122101010
Meeting Room 2221010
Meeting Room 422101210
Goالعربية - Opens in new window