Skip to content

Hilton Lima Miraflores

Huascaran Ballroom Banquet Setup
1 of 15

Meetings and events

Our nine function rooms feature A/V technology and WiFi for small meetings, conferences, and social events. Gather on the rooftop terrace or in one of our flexible second-floor spaces.

  • Total event space
    1,112sq. m.
  • Largest room setup
    382sq. m.
  • Meeting rooms
    9
  • Guest rooms
    207

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Huascaran38227052846222037050
Terraza294130150
Alpamayo13212038421006015036
Salkantay8950262950326025
Rooftop7560263250307026
Ausangate4740222840244024
Huandoy3320161820163015
Misti3320161820163015
Boardroom2512
GoEspañol - Opens in new window