Skip to content

Hilton London Tower Bridge

Tower Suite Ballroom with Dance Floor
1 of 34

Meetings and events

Host up to 400 guests in our pillarless, naturally lit spaces. Dedicated coordinators will personalize your event with A/V, lighting, and custom catering.

  • Total event space
    1,134sq. m.
  • Largest room setup
    340sq. m.
  • Meeting rooms
    13
  • Guest rooms
    248

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Tower Suite340300969645022040088
Tower BC231210606030014030060
Tower Suite AB222200606030014030060
Meeting Room 2/3/41269045451206314050
More London Suite12512050401508015050
Tower Suite C1239042421007214042
Tower Suite A1139042421007214042
Tower Suite B1089042421007214042
Meeting Room 3/47460353575398040
Meeting Room 5/67450343460398040
Executive Boardroom542020
Meeting Room 25030202050245024
Meeting Room 65030202050245024
Meeting Room 124101218
Meeting Room 524101018
Meeting Room 724101018
Meeting Room 824101018

Social and festive events

Events come to life with our expert planning services, catering packages, and custom menus. Hire our eclectic venues for private gatherings of any size or join us for festive party nights.
Ballroom with Round Banquet Tables

Weddings

Our wedding venues include traditional light-filled ballrooms and a contemporary bar for quirky couples. Every package comes with a menu tasting, honeymoon suite, and an anniversary stay. Your wedding planner works with you to personalize every detail.
Wedding Tables
Goالعربية - Opens in new window