Skip to content

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Omaha Downtown

Meeting room with chairs
1 of 5

Meetings and events

Our hotel features 29,000 square feet of meeting space, featuring the 19th floor Executive Meeting Center and the 1,000-person Grand Ballroom. Catering and A/V professionals are on-hand.

  • Total event space
    30,599sq. ft.
  • Largest room setup
    10,875sq. ft.
  • Meeting rooms
    28
  • Guest rooms
    414

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
The Grand Ballroom10,8758004801200
Ak-Sar-Ben5,184320220500
Ballroom West3,060220144300
Midlands3,040180808014025064
Ballroom Center2,970220144220
Ballroom East2,970220144300
Winnebago2,400160505012018040
Capitol/Dodge1,344803636489030
Iowa1,2928044446012038
Clark1,0647036365010032
Flanagan960502222426020
Dakota920503636458030
Missouri874503030367030
Nebraska874503030367026
Lewis760503030367026
Dodge700302424305020
Capitol644502424305020
Kansas598302020205018
Wyoming598302020205018
Bel-Air476202420163018
Grant/Ford2,34040647642
Ford1,17020324022
Grant1,17020324022
Eisenhower1,12324324026
Jackson66416202416
Lincoln65416202016
Monroe58316201816
Hamilton56516221816
Madison53912201416
Washington53812201216
Interactive Room 128512
Interactive Room 227312
Ballroom Foyer1,875400

Weddings

From the tiniest details to the showstopping ceremony, our dedicated event planners vow to create the perfect wedding day. We have a variety of venues, including the elegant Grand Ballroom and bright outdoor spaces.
Conference and Event Space with Banquet Style Setup

Event Catering

Our catering experts will help you plan a memorable meal for your event.
Man and Woman at Social Event