Skip to content

Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Scottsdale

Ballroom
1 of 8

Meetings and events

We have 17,000 sq. ft. of flexible event space including the 700-person Painted Mountain Ballroom. Our team can help with arranging on-site, locally inspired catering, and any A/V requirements.

  • Total event space
    12,609sq. ft.
  • Largest room setup
    6,018sq. ft.
  • Meeting rooms
    11
  • Guest rooms
    270

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Painted Mountain Ballroom6,018450750300700
Painted Mountain Ballroom C2,124150506025010020050
Painted Mountain Ballroom B2,065150506025010020050
Painted Mountain Ballroom A1,947125506025010020050
Palo Verde I1,0645630361505010032
Palo Verde II1,0645630361505010032
Canyon1,036502525100507525
Raven Room82850202475306020
Wildfire Room82850202475306020
Pool Patio0250600
Kayenta Executive Suite55110
Papago Executive Suite55110
Picacho Executive Suite55110