Events

Host an unforgettable meeting or event at La Quinta Resort & Club. Discover vast green lawns, grand Spanish villas, and views of rose-coloured mountains.

Event Highlights

190,000 sq. ft. of indoor and outdoor event space.

Guest capacity of 2,000.

3 Ballrooms.

620 California hacienda-style casitas and suites, and 98 privately owned villas.

Fiesta Ballroom

An ornate and distinguished ballroom that caters for any event. With 16,940 sq. ft. of event space and capacity for up to 1,800 people, the area can be divided into sections to meet specific requirements.

Flores Ballroom

Host inspiring events in this 16,000 sq. ft. event space – perfect for extravagant events. This ballroom offers capacity for up to 1,200 guests. For intimate occasions, this space can be split into 8 different rooms.

Frank Capra Ballroom

Named after the famous American Director, the Frank Capra Ballroom offers 5,952 sq. ft. of event space and capacity for up to 500 guests. Exuding old Hollywood charm, this chic area can also be divided into smaller sections to suit your event.

La Casa Patio

With capacity for up to 600 guests, this historic La Casa area offers 7,700 sq. ft. of unique outdoor space for special events.

La Casa Courtyard

With capacity for up to 150 guests, La Casa Courtyard is perfect for intimate receptions with a touch of Spanish splendor. Featuring 1,870 sq. ft. of event space, the courtyard offers floral fragrances and views of the Santa Rosa Mountains.

Meetings & Incentive Events

Think Outside The Walls

With a choice of indoor and outdoor venues, choosing the perfect Palm Springs venue is easy.

Catering & Menus

Our chefs customize each menu to create an exceptional dining experience – from the opening reception to the awards night dinner. Our expert team couple fresh, local ingredients with attentive service to ensure your event is truly memorable.

A Dream Location

Whether you dream of a ceremony by our waterfall, an intimate reception, or extravagant banquet – our unique layout at La Quinta Resort & Club offers stunning locations for your wedding.

Capacity Chart

Event Room NameSquare FootageBanquetConferenceReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Fiesta Ballroom16,9401200-200010001800-
Flores Ballroom16,1161170-20009401680-
La Casa Patio7,700400-750-800-
Flores 44,080270-450240450-
Flores 54,080270-450240450-
Main Grass3,515300-400-450-
Hotel Waterfall1,980220-300-220-
La Casa Courtyard1,870120-200---
Fiesta 101,650120-200120160-
Fiesta 51,650120-200120160-
Fiesta 61,650120-200120160-
Fiesta 71,650120-200120160-
Fiesta 81,650120-200120160-
Fiesta 91,650120-200120160-
Frank Capra Room C- Lawn1,590150-200-150-
Frank Capra Room - A 1,344903280609042
Frank Capra Room - B1,344903280609042
Frank Capra Room - C1,344903280609042
Flores 11,32690401508015040
Flores 21,32690401508015040
Flores 31,32690401508015040
Flores 61,32690401508015040
Flores 71,32690401508015040
Flores 81,32690401508015040
Frank Capra Room - D960602850507532
Frank Capra Room - E960602850507532
La Cita900602670506530
Fiesta 18106030100486526
Fiesta 118106030100486526
Fiesta 128106030100486526
Fiesta 138106030100486526
Fiesta 148106030100486526
Fiesta 28106030100486526
Fiesta 38106030100486526
Fiesta 48106030100486526
Flores C3964016-244020
Flores A2381010-82512
Frank Capra Room (L-Shaped)-360-630260600-
Diego Room800-16----
Tennis Club Library504-2050---
Fountain Room420-20----
Flores B396-16-244020
  1. Locations/
  2. USA/
  3. California/
  4. La Quinta Hotels/
  5. La Quinta Resort & Club, Curio Collection by Hilton/
  6. Events