Skip to content

DoubleTree by Hilton Qingdao Oriental Movie Metropolis

Boardroom
1 of 9

Meetings and events

Our pillarless Grand Ballroom features natural lighting. We have eight other venues for gatherings of various sizes. Modern A/V tech and a wedding specialist team are available.

  • Total event space
    1,120sq. m.
  • Largest room setup
    537sq. m.
  • Meeting rooms
    11
  • Guest rooms
    388

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Grand Ballroom53730035042081
Grand Ballroom I27412021016221050
Grand Ballroom II27412021016221050
Junior Ballroom107604811036
Meeting Room 67540426036
Meeting Room 57240424218426036
VIP Room5630142412245021
Meeting Room 15630363614365030
Meeting Room 25630363614365030
Meeting Room 35630363614365030
Meeting Room 45630363614365030
Board Room3914
Go简体中文 - Opens in new window