Skip to content

Hilton Vienna Park

Meeting Room Setup U Shape Style
1 of 16

Meetings and events

Our expansive meeting facilities include two ballrooms for events up to 840 guests. Each room has built-in A/V technology, and most rooms offer natural lighting. Our dedicated event service team is available to help.

  • Total event space
    3,489sq. m.
  • Largest room setup
    847sq. m.
  • Meeting rooms
    21
  • Guest rooms
    663

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Grand Park Hall 1 + 2 +3829550840430840
Grand Klimt Hall 1 + 2 + 3601430460300460
Grand Park Hall 2 + 3545384560290560
Park Suite 6 + 7 + 8 + 9 + 10537320300
Grand Park Hall 1 + 2521384560290560
Grand Klimt Hall 1 + 2441270340230360
Grand Klimt Hall 2 + 3441270340230360
Park Suite 7 + 8 + 9 + 10405280250
Park Suite 7 + 8 + 9341240180
Park Suite 8 + 9 + 10300200160
Grand Park Hall 328419210228014928074
Grand Klimt Hall 22641705024016026075
Grand Park Hall 126119210228014028074
Grand Park Hall 226119210228014028074
Park Suite 7 + 8223160120
Park Suite 8 + 9223160120
Park Suite 9 + 10178120100
Grand Klimt Hall 1159100501007010040
Grand Klimt Hall 3159100501007010040
Park Suite 71188032605010030
Park Suite 81188032605010030
Park Suite 91188032605010030
Park Suite 587601860327018
Park Suite 1624018286018
Park Suite 2624018286018
Park Suite 3624018286018
Park Suite 4624018286018
Park Suite 10594028351650
Park Suite 6564018244018
Green Room 15614204016
Green Room 25614204016
Park Boardroom5612
Yard & Klimt Ensemble847400
Park Ensemble283400
Goالعربية - Opens in new window