Skip to content

Hilton Cologne

Hotel Meetings Breakout with Food and Beverage Options
1 of 15

Meetings and events

Our light-filled ballroom can hold up to 400 guests, and can be divided into three sections for smaller events. We have a collection of meeting rooms adjacent to the ballroom, all of which come with heating and air conditioning.

  • Total event space
    743sq. m.
  • Largest room setup
    503sq. m.
  • Meeting rooms
    11
  • Guest rooms
    296

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Jupiter503270707040031040070
Jupiter I & II28212020016050
Jupiter III187120505021012517050
Jupiter I14180505014010014045
Jupiter II1206050501208013040
Saturn9250383880486033
Apollo7240404060406030
Apollo I & II4724263440253222
Saturn II4530181835163215
Saturn I4330161635163215
Merkur3720141430163814
Apollo II2512121220102812
Apollo III2512121220102112
Pluto2512101020102110
Apollo I221212122010219
Oval Office722460366020

Social Events

Our event spaces can be adapted to suit your party style and size. We offer a wide selection of catering options, from coffee breaks to buffet dinners, themed around the seasons or international and German cuisines.
Ballroom Gala setup
Goالعربية - Opens in new window