Skip to content

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Johor Bahru

Western Setting
1 of 11

Meetings and events

With 10 flexible event venues, our planning team can host a variety of functions. Options include our Grand Ballroom, accommodating up to 750 people, an outdoor terrace, and five A/V-equipped meeting rooms.

  • Total event space
    1,186sq. m.
  • Largest room setup
    535sq. m.
  • Meeting rooms
    10
  • Guest rooms
    333

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
The Grand Ballroom535360125500200650110
The Junior Ballroom3492208025012028078
Grand Ballroom 1172140542007518042
Grand Ballroom 2172140542007518042
Grand Ballroom 3172140542007518042
Junior Ballroom 1163140482006016036
Junior Ballroom 2163140482006016036
Meeting Room 178503080387224
Meeting Room 278503080387224
Meeting Room 378503080387224
Meeting Room 455402465245418
The Boardroom5516

Weddings

Our venues include an intimate poolside restaurant, and two ballrooms that feature dark wood and fabric finishes. We can host up to 750 guests, and we boast a multi-lingual staff and modern A/V technology.
Poolside Wedding
GoBahasa Indonesia - Opens in new window