Skip to content

DoubleTree by Hilton Jamestown

classroom style tables pointed towards a presentation screen in a meeting room
1 of 3

Meetings and events

Our hotel features a 4,100 square foot event space equipped with state-of-the-art communication technology. Experienced culinary, catering, events, and sales teams are available.

  • Total event space
    4,487sq. ft.
  • Largest room setup
    4,067sq. ft.
  • Meeting rooms
    4
  • Guest rooms
    147

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceReceptionSchool RoomTheatre
Grand Allegany Ballroom4,067250250200281
Cherry Creek Meeting Room (A&B)2,842120120120120196
Crescent Meeting Room (B&C)2,646110110120180
Ellicott Meeting Room (Ballroom B)1,4214825487298
Lakewood Meeting Room (Ballroom A)1,4215025507298
Falconer Meeting Room (Ballroom C)1,2253624364250
Private Dining Room420202020