Trianon Ballroom

Meetings & events

New York Hilton Midtown offers a world-renowned event space, featuring the largest ballroom in the city that can host up to 3,000 guests. With over 150,000 square feet of meeting space spread out over two floors, our talented events team are on hand to bring your next event to life.

Inspiring Events

The flexible, multi-functional space can be used for conferences, conventions, and even award ceremonies. We have 49 meeting rooms, a dedicated video conference space, and several ballrooms. Our food and beverage team are helmed by a celebrated chef that has created a unique, high-quality menu, suitable for up to the highest volume of attendees.

Grand Ballroom

Capacity chart

Room nameSq. ft.BanquetConferenceSquare/U-shapeReceptionSchool roomTheatre
Grand Ballroom17,7762800--500012003300
East Ballroom11,000930--10006991200
Sutton Complex10,6921000--10006481400
Rhinelander South7,400650-70650351700
West Ballroom6,600570-90570399700
Trianon Ballroom5,2804867080486321600
Rhinelander Center4,200350-50350--
Mercury Ballroom3,5003505870350219400
Murray Hill Suite3,4403107060310201400
Gramercy A2,6502504650250150250
Rendezvous Trianon2,5082207065250150250
Sutton North2,3222104650210144240
Sutton South2,3222104650210144240
Mercury Rotunda2,304120402512039100
Nassau A2,1069034459072125
Nassau Suite2,1061804645180138250
Beekman Parlour2,0522004640200120240
Regent Parlour2,0522004650200 120240
Sutton Center1,9441804650180120200
Petit Trianon1,92016046 4016099200
Concourse A1,9081406864140140200
Murray Hill A1,892170404517096180
Gramercy B1,548120463012090180
Murray Hill B1,548140404514096180
Nassau B1,0539034259072125
Bryant Suite1,0258036408060110
Clinton Suite1,0258036408060110
Gibson Suite1,0258036408060110
Madison Suite1,0258036408060110
Morgan Suite1,0258036408060110
Concourse G1,0083040423066120
New York Suite8676046466048104
Concourse E820403236404280
Concourse B779403236402880
Concourse D720402630403060
Concourse C700402630403060
East Suite69640--753675
Lincoln Suite667502626263675
Concourse F504301820302740
Green Room462402020401812
Concourse H456301820 302440
Harlem Suite4252024-202755
Holland Suite425202422202755
Hudson Suite425202422202755
Midtown Suite425202422202755
Hilton Board Room680-18----
Video Conference357-10----
Rhinelander North2,812--50---
  1. Locations/
  2. USA/
  3. New York/
  4. New York Hotels/
  5. New York Hilton Midtown/
  6. Events