Wedding reception

Events

From corporate events to the Golden Globes, every event is flawlessly brought to life by our elite planning staff and Encore Event Technologies. Our indoor-outdoor venues include manicured gardens, penthouse suites with roof terraces, and a grand ballroom with an adjoining green room.

Beverly Hills Salon

Meetings

Wedding reception

Event Production

2015 Golden Globes

TV & Film Shoots

The International Collection

The International Collection pays tribute to its namesake with three world-renowned event spaces accommodating up to 1,400 guests.

Slide 1 of 2, International Ballroom and Foyer
International Ballroom
International Ballroom

International Ballroom and Foyer

The International Ballroom remains one of the most famous ballrooms in Los Angeles. The International Ballroom not only hosts the Golden Globe® Awards annually, but also the Oscar Nominee Luncheon, the Milken Institute’s Global Conference, and more than 175 other red carpet galas throughout the year. Meticulously engineered with $5 million worth of audio equipment, the ballroom is the only one in the world to feature custom built-in technology. State-of-the-art features encompass a built-in stage, green room, lighting controls including the HOG iPC Console with WholeHog 3, lighting systems (over 400 conventionals), LED and VariLite intelligent lighting in a pre-rigged ceiling grid, Meyer Sound Ultra and M Series loudspeaker arrays, Yamaha PM5D Digital audio console, and Christie 12,000 Lumen Roadster Xenon DLP HD projection.

Beverly Hills Collection

The Beverly Hills Collection features seven meeting spaces and two glamorous ballrooms, each equipped with built-in house sound and A/V connectivity.

Slide 1 of 3, Beverly Hills Ballroom
Beverly Hills Ballroom
Beverly Hills Ballroom

Beverly Hills Ballroom

The Beverly Hills Ballroom continues the tradition of event excellence at The Beverly Hilton. The California Terrace offers a harmonious transition from indoors to outdoors with a retractable wall of windows, leading to an elegant connection to the distinguished Beverly Hills Ballroom. Custom imported Murano® chandeliers add elegance to this large versatile ballroom, and allow planners tremendous flexibility. The Beverly Hills Ballroom can accommodate theatre-style seating for 499 or banquet seating for 580, and can connect to the Beverly Hills Salon & Foyer for seamless transitions. State-of-the-art technology includes a built-in stage, built-in theatrical lighting, three built-in screens, a projection booth, and private loading access.

The Gardens

The stunning new Wilshire Garden is designed to emphasize a seamless indoor, outdoor event experience within a lushly manicured, intimate oasis.

garden with giant chess set

Wilshire Garden

The stunning new Wilshire Garden is designed to emphasize a seamless indoor, outdoor event experience within a lushly manicured, intimate oasis. The Wilshire Garden is 6,650 square feet and features a lush green lawn, rich living succulent walls, and grand ceremony doors leading into the stunning new space. It can accommodate sophisticated gatherings both intimate and grand with room for up to 350 guests in rounds or 600 guests in ceremony-style seating. The multi-million-dollar project presents a unique urban oasis that enhances the overall experience for extraordinary events at The Beverly Hilton.

Secret Garden Outdoor Seating Area

Secret Garden

The Secret Garden connects to the Wilshire Garden and features cozy nooks, swaying palm trees, chic furnishings, and a striking waterfall feature. It’s the perfect space for VIP receptions and cocktail parties, and as a pre-function space to your grand event in our Wilshire Garden.

Executive Meeting Center

The Executive Meeting Center features 11 technologically-advanced breakout rooms opening onto a single corridor, allowing for smooth transitions from meetings — ideal for groups of 100 or less.

Lobby area with tables and chairs

Capacity Chart

Event Room NameSquare FootageBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatre
International Ballroom16,8751100--12007501300
The Oasis12,288100--75--
Beverly Hills Ballroom9,782588--850408850
Wilshire Ballroom4,48533610070420210420
Stardust3,885200--250--
Beverly Hills Foyer2,613144--315-315
Whittier2,3521603640270110160
International Terrace2,280140--336116160
Beverly Hills Salon1,32084--17580140
Canon1,015802028756070
Palm1,015802628756070
Brighton990802628756070
Dayton986802628756070
Maple986802628756070
Oakhurst910602628603572
Rodeo Gallery85840--404040
Lobby Suite78220201520--
Sunset725602028503560
Roxbury696602028503540
Board Room5801818----
El Camino532402020402032
International Gallery1,008---61--

  1. Locations/
  2. USA/
  3. California/
  4. Beverly Hills Hotels/
  5. The Beverly Hilton/
  6. Events