Skip to content

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel St Paul Downtown

Hotel Atrium, window view, tables ad chairs
1 of 3

Meetings and events

Our crown jewel meeting venue is the Town Square Ballroom located inside an 11-story glass atrium. We have six other spaces for gatherings of various sizes. A/V equipment rental and catering services are available.

  • Total event space
    11,180sq. ft.
  • Largest room setup
    4,500sq. ft.
  • Meeting rooms
    8
  • Guest rooms
    251

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Grand Atrium St. Paul4,500350650450
Town Square Ballroom4,0473507548027040060
Town Square A2,3942006028012023048
Town Square B1,653140482008015042
Rice Room58050272465275020
Mears Room41840202030214016
Mounds Room41640202060214016
Irvine Boardroom46020
Cedar Boardroom41415
Como Boardroom34512

Weddings

Our flexible venue includes nine event rooms, an 11-story glass atrium, and space for up to 650 guests. We provide an experienced wedding coordinator, and our packages include catering options and a honeymoon suite.
Wedding