Skip to content

DoubleTree by Hilton Ningbo Beilun

Classroom Setup in Grand Ballroom With Tables and Chairs
1 of 7

Meetings and events

We have 1,600 sq. m. of flexible event space, including the 832 sq. m., column-free Grand Ballroom and nine function rooms. Catering, state-of-the-art A/V equipment, and a meeting planner are all available.

  • Total event space
    1,689sq. m.
  • Largest room setup
    859sq. m.
  • Meeting rooms
    11
  • Guest rooms
    379

Planning an Event?

Submit your event details to find out what we can offer.

Request a Proposal

Traveling as a group?

Stay together by booking 10 or more rooms instantly online.

Book a Room Block

Capacity Chart

Square Footage/MeterNumber of Guests
Event Room NameBanquetSquareSchool RoomTheatreU-Shape
Grand Ballroom859500500800
Grand Ballroom A436240220400
Grand Ballroom B436240220400
Grand Ballroom Foyer26815
Meeting Room 5+61671207010018060
Meeting Room 51316035509030
Meeting Room 61316035509030
Meeting Room 3+4774030366026
Meeting Room 1372015183013
Meeting Room 2372015183013
Meeting Room 3372015183013
Meeting Room 4372015183013
VIP Room931518
Board Room4512