event seating
event seating-transition-image

Meetings & Events

Host an event effortlessly with over 15,000 sq. ft of versatile function space – including the stunning Artsgarden – with exceptional catering and signature Conrad service. Our downtown Indy hotel is near the Indiana Convention Center, twenty minutes from Indianapolis Airport, and moments from Circle Centre Mall. Make a night of it with group-blocks for up to 200 guest rooms.

Venues

From the stunning glass-domed Artsgarden to our timeless Venetian ballroom, we have the venue to suit your event’s theme. Utilize the expert planners at Conrad Indianapolis for technical and catering assistance.

Slide 1 of 5, Vienna Ballroom
event seating
event seating

Vienna Ballroom

The incredible Vienna Ballroom exudes timeless luxury. Our planners help stage the room to perfection – with linens, glassware, and china provided. Divide the room into four smaller areas for more intimate events.

  • Capacity: 450
  • 4,800 sq. ft.
  • 18-foot ceilings
  • Preciosa chandeliers
  • Dance floor
  • Divisible space
food on a plate

Catering

Group Experiences

stock imagery

EMBRACE THE RACE

stock imagery

BIERGARTEN

stock imagery

INDY PALOOZA

stock imagery

CASINO NIGHT

stock imagery

Book Your 2023 Event Now

Capacity Chart

Event Room NameSquare FootageBanquetConferenceSquareReceptionSchool RoomTheatre
Artsgarden 4,900Main Floor 200; 250 w/ Balcony--350-300
Vienna Ballroom4,800360-120450264440
Vienna North-South3,216220-108300180300
Vienna South-East-West3,154220-108300180300
West Foyer1,908100--250--
Vienna South1,7281005054150100130
Vienna North1,488100505412580100
Singapore A&B1,48290484810078140
Vienna East-West1,426100605414084140
London1,2427036301254475
Long-Sharp Gallery1,2406030301004570
Singapore A832503030503665
Hong Kong728402424401860
Singapore B728303030503665
Vienna East713402830403550
Vienna West713402830403550
Tokyo650403030352760
Brussels391201612161220
New York Boardroom528-12----
Beijing Boardroom336-10----
South Foyer1,119680-4810084132
  1. Locations/
  2. USA/
  3. Indiana/
  4. Indianapolis Hotels/
  5. Conrad Indianapolis/
  6. Events